Resume

Experience

Project Role Production
The Bagley Boys Lead Supporting Armistace Productions
Motive Principal ABC/CTV/AllanKroeker
Roads Lead Trackstar/Gerrit VanWoudenberg
A Motel Story Lead Nick Epstein Productions
Dia De Los Muertos Lead LuchaGore Productions
Supernatural Principal CW/John Showalter
That Burning Feeling Principal Supporting Resonance Films/Jason James
Enlightenment Lead 95 Films/Ricardo Lorenzo
Burn Up Principal BBC/Omar Madha
Title Role Theatre
Pulled Down by the Sky Ensemble Albany Theatre
Joy Division - The Nazi Sex Slave Story Anya The London Theatre/Harry Denford
The Devil Himself Supporting New River Studios
Eve: A Balancing Act Lead Edinburgh Fringe/Kayvon Kelly
Rope of Sand Lead The Cultch/Jessica Nelson
The Vagina Monologues Ensemble Art Matters/Debbie Cameron
Macbeth Supporting Pioneer Theatre
Rose Lead Walker Space Theatre
Hamlet Supporting Centre Stage Theatre Co.
A Christmas Carol Supporting Young People's Theatre
Project Role Production
Tini Various Walt Disney Company
Cambridge University Press Spanish and English Narrator Cambridge University
Never-Ending Battle Rebecca Playwrights Haven
David Slade Mysteries - Memories Of The Past Various Characters Gear Worx Productions
Kaela De Jean Narrator Israr Azam Productions/Israr Azam
Rope of Sand Narrator The Cultch/Jessica Nelson
Enlightenment Narrator 95 Films/Ricardo Lorenzo
The Tax Files Lead Pipeline Studios
HMO with Cheese Lead Pipeline Studios
Devid Lead Amanda Rutland
The Boids Lead GC productions
Title Role Project
The Mocap Studio: Master Class Various Characters The Rag Factory/Elvis Leon
Three Wise Monkeys Einstein THE VFX Company Studio
Motion Capture: Master Class Assistant Capilano University
Course/School Teacher Studio
Shakespeare, London Accent, Voice over Various teachers The Actors Centre
Voice Over Kickstart Guy Michaels Round Island Voice Over
Alexander Technique Anthony Paul Kinglsey The Alexander Studio
Vocal Class Gordon Faith Private Studio
On Camera Immersion John Cassini Railtown Actor’s Studio
Commercial & Animation Noel Johensen/Lee Tocker On the Mic Studio
Motion Capture Ben Burden Smith Capilano University
Saturday Ensemble Kate Twa Railtown Actors Studio
Pilot Season Intensive John Cassini/Raul Inglis Railtown Actors Studio
Dialect training Douglas Abrahams UBCP
Commercial Narration Alison Matthew Wayne Kozak Audio Productions
Animation Development Lee Tocklar On the Mic Voice Over Training
Meisner Technique Danny Rose The Neighbourhood Playhouse
Sense Memory & Adler Technique Sam Schacht The Actors Studio/Stella Adler Studio
Stella Adler Conservatory Various Teachers Stella Adler Studio of Acting
Scene Study Seth Barrish/Lee Brock The Barrow Group
List available upon request

Skills

Bi-lingual (English, Spanish, intermediate French & Italian), boxing, fire weapons training (9mm glock, pistol, 9mm MP5, .22 LR pistol), stage and sword fighting (Rapier, Long sword, Broad sword), gymnastics, horseback riding, singing, dancing, drawing, animating, painting, writing.

Dialects

British (RP, London Cockney), General American, Canadian, Irish, French (Parisian), Russian, Polish, Latino (Mexican), Italian, New York (Brooklyn, Bronx, Long Island), New Jersey, Southern, Texan, Minnesota, Australian, German.


Loading...